Privacy Policy

ORDERMATIC Corporation, Statement of Privacy
340 South Eckroat
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73129, USA

 

ORDERMATIC is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology that gives you the most powerful and safe online experience. This Statement of Privacy applies to the ORDERMATIC website and governs data collection and usage. By using the ORDERMATIC website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Children and Data Collection

 

ORDERMATIC adheres to the federal privacy protection standards as stated in the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”). We care about the safety of children. We will not knowingly allow anyone under 13 to provide us any personally identifying information. Children under 13 years of age are required to obtain the express permission of a parent or guardian before submitting any Personal Information about themselves (such as their names, e-mail address, and phone number) over the Internet. If a child has provided us with personally-identifiable information without the consent of a parent or guardian, the parent or guardian of that child should contact a representative at ORDERMATIC immediately at info@ordermatic.com. We will use reasonable efforts to promptly delete the child’s information from our servers.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

 

ORDERMATIC collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number. ORDERMATIC also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favorites.

 

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by ORDERMATIC. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by ORDERMATIC for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the ORDERMATIC site.

 

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through ORDERMATIC public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others. Note: ORDERMATIC does not read any of your private online communications.

 

ORDERMATIC encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from ORDERMATIC so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. ORDERMATIC is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of the ORDERMATIC family of ORDERMATIC websites.

 

Use of your Personal Information

 

ORDERMATIC collects and uses your personal information to operate the ORDERMATIC website and deliver the services you have requested. ORDERMATIC also uses your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from ORDERMATIC and its affiliates. ORDERMATIC may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

 

ORDERMATIC does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties. ORDERMATIC, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is not transferred to the third party. In addition, ORDERMATIC may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to ORDERMATIC, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

ORDERMATIC does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

 

ORDERMATIC keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within ORDERMATIC in order to determine what ORDERMATIC services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within ORDERMATIC to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

ORDERMATIC websites will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on ORDERMATIC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of ORDERMATIC; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of ORDERMATIC, or the public.

 

Use of Cookies

 

The ORDERMATIC website use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a Web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize ORDERMATIC pages, or register with ORDERMATIC site or services, a cookie helps ORDERMATIC to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same ORDERMATIC website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the ORDERMATIC features that you customized.

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the ORDERMATIC services or websites you visit.

 

Opt-Out of Email and Mobile Updates

 

You may have the opportunity to elect to receive email and mobile communications from ORDERMATIC. ORDERMATIC will only email you or send you mobile alerts if you elect to receive them. If you elect to receive email and mobile communications, ORDERMATIC will send you occasional updates about new additions to the website as well as special offers and promotions of which you can take advantage. If at any time you decide you would rather not receive these types of communications from ORDERMATIC, you can opt-out by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of any ORDERMATIC email, update the contact preferences for your account, for mobile marketing, you may opt-out by following the instructions provided in the text messages you receive, or contact a representative at info@ordermatic.com.

 

Links to Non-ORDERMATIC Websites and Third Parties

 

Please note that www.ordermatic.com websites contains links to other websites for your convenience and information. ORDERMATIC does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from www.ordermatic.com. ORDERMATIC’ privacy policy cannot and does not apply to external websites. We do not endorse or make any representations about third party websites. The personal data you choose to give to unrelated third parties is not covered by the ORDERMATIC privacy policy. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company or website before submitting your Personal Information. Some third parties may choose to share their personal data with ORDERMATIC; that sharing is governed by that third party company’s privacy policy.

 

Members of the European Union

 

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) or Switzerland and have any concerns or complaints, please first address these issues to the Privacy Officer. ORDERMATIC is located in the United States, as are the servers that make their site available. All matters relating to privacy issues and this website are governed by the laws of the United States and the State of Oklahoma. If an representative does not satisfactorily address a complaint within thirty (30) days, any dispute, controversy or claim shall be settled by an arbitration administered by an arbitration agency, such as the American Arbitration Association (“AAA”). All arbitrations will be conducted in English. Judgment rendered by the arbitrator may be entered in any court having jurisdiction. The costs of the arbitration will be borne equally by the parties. Oklahoma, U.S.A. shall be the site of all hearings, and such hearings shall be before a single arbitrator. You may also submit complaints to the Federal Trade Commission at http://www.ftc.gov/ftc/complaint.htm or via phone at (202) 382-4357.

 

Security of your Personal Information

 

ORDERMATIC secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. ORDERMATIC secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

 

Changes to this Statement

 

ORDERMATIC will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. ORDERMATIC encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how ORDERMATIC is protecting your information.

 

Contact Information

 

You may contact an ORDERMATIC representative to access, correct or delete your Personal Information. If necessary, the representative will contact another individual to assist in completing your requested task. We want to be sure that we keep only the most accurate and up-to-date Personal Information in our records.

 

If you have any questions or complaints, please contact ORDERMATIC. A representative can be reached by telephone at: (844) 231-6837; by Facsimile at: (888) 706-9891; by email at: info@ordermatic.com; or by mail at ORDERMATIC, 340 South Eckroat, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, 73129, USA. We will address your concern and attempt to resolve any problem.

 

Last Updated: October 10, 2016